WHY RICE BRAN OIL in our SOAP?
0

RICE BRAN OIL FOR SKIN, THE DEEPLY HYDRATING, ANTI-AGING INGREDIENT
Also known as rice bran extract, rice bran oil is simply the oil extracted from the germ and inner husk of rice. The main benefit of rice bran oil to the skin is its wonderful deep-moisturizing capability. Full of antioxidants, vitamins B and E, and wonderful natural emollients, this ingredient not only go deep into skin to hydrate, but also protects it.

With all its natural components, rice bran oil is considered an anti-aging secret in Japan. It’s actually a high compliment to tell a Japanese woman that she is a “rice bran beauty.” The natural vitamin E plus vitamin B help firm and tighten your look, maintaining hydration, which helps to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

? Rice bran oil also contains “squalane” which is known to help your skin look younger and fresher. The benefits don’t stop there! Rice bran oil has a slight ability to brighten the look of your skin, helping to reduce the appearance of dark spots and smooth skin tone. Antioxidants like beta-carotene and lycopene protect from environmental stressors, and enzymes like CoQ10 provide active components that help it maintain its youthful glow.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

TOP